MAIDENHEAD RUGBY CLUB

FIXTURES LIST - JUNIOR SECTION

2018/2019 SEASON

U16s

Chris Watts

07595 364658

U15s

Carl Dennis

07830 008281

U14s

Stewart Mackay

07976 243109

U13s

Bob Pawson

07803 132373

 

Date U13A U13B U14A U14B
2 SepTrainingTrainingTrainingTraining
9 SepRams (A)Rams (A)Rams (A)Rams (A)
16 SepTrainingTrainingTrainingTraining
23 SepTrainingTrainingBattersea Ironsides (H)Battersea Ironsides (H)
30 SepReading Abbey (H)Reading Abbey (H)TrainingTraining
7 OctTraining (H)Training (H)Farnham (H)Farnham (H)
14 OctWindsor (A)Windsor (A)Old Wimbledonians (A)Old Wimbledonians (A)
21 OctTrainingTrainingTrainingTraining
28 OctNewbury (A)Newbury (A)Camelot (HH) (A)Farnborough (H)
4 NovTraining (H)Oxford Quins (A)TrainingTraining
11 NovWindsor (H)Windsor (H)Training (H)Training (H)
18 NovReading (A)Reading (A)Saracens (A)Saracens (A)
25 NovTrainingTrainingSutton & Epsom (H)Sutton & Epsom (H)
2 DecBracknell (A)Bracknell (A)TrainingTraining
9 DecTraining (H)Training (H)Battersea Ironsides (A)Battersea Ironsides (A)
16 DecReading (A)
BYLCUP
Rams (A)
BYLCUP
Reading Abbey (H)
BYLCup
Reading (H)
BYLCup
23 Dec
30 Dec
6 JanReading (H)Reading (H)TrainingTraining
13 JanWindsor (H)
BYLCUP
Thatcham (H)
BYLCUP
Training (H)Bracknell (H)
20 JanTrainingTrainingBracknell (A)Beaconsfield (A)
27 JanLondon Irish (A)Thatcham (A)Ealing Trailfinders (H)Ealing Trailfinders (H)
3 FebTrainingTrainingLondon Irish (A)London Irish (A)
10 FebReading Abbey
BYLCUP
Bracknell (H)
BYLCUP
Reading (A)
BYLCup
Windsor (A)
BYLCup
17 FebBracknell (H)Bracknell (H)TrainingTraining
24 FebTrainingTraining
3 MarRams (A)
BYLCUP
Windsor (H)
BYLCUP
Newbury (H)
BYL
Bracknell (H)
BYL
10 MarTraining (H)Training (H)Old Albanians (H)Old Albanians (A)
17 MarRams (H)Training (H)London Irish Festival (A)
24 MarTraining (H)Training (H)Newbury (H)Training
31 MarOxford Quins (H)Training (H)7s Tournament A7s Tournament A
7 AprTraining (H)Bracknell (A)
BYLCUP
Cup
BYL Finals Day
Cup
BYL Finals Day
14 AprTraining (H)Thatcham (H)Teddington (H)Teddington (H)
21 Apr
28 AprTraining (H)Training (H)Beaconsfield (H)Beaconsfield (H)
5 MayBrean Sands (A)Brean Sands (A)

 

 

Date U15A U15B U16  
2 SepTraining
9 SepTrainingTrainingCamberley (H)
16 SepTrainingRichmond B/Cs (H)Farnborough (H)
23 SepCamberley (H)TrainingTraining
30 SepTrainingTrainingTraining
7 OctTrainingTrainingTraining
14 OctNewbury A (A)Newbury B (A)Chesham (A)
21 OctRams A (H)TrainingWallingford (H)
28 OctTrainingTrainingWitney (A)
4 NovOxford Harlequins (H)TrainingChinnor (H)
11 NovBracknell A (H)
BYL
Newbury B (A)
BYL
RAMS (H)
OBB
18 NovHungerford A (A)
BYL
Windsor B (A)
BYL
Beaconsfield (A)
OBB
25 NovTrainingTrainingBuckingham (A)
2 DecHenley A (H)TrainingTraining
9 DecTrainingMarlow B (H)Bicester (H)
16 DecNewbury A (H)
BYL
Bracknell B (A)
BYL
High Wycombe (A)
23 Dec
30 Dec
6 JanBeaconsfield AThatcham & Tadley (A)
13 JanRams A (A)
BYL
Newbury B (H)
BYL
Windsor (A)
OBB
20 JanTraining (H)Marlow B (A)Training
27 JanTraining (H)Training (H)Chinnor (H)
3 FebAmersham & Chiltern (A)Camberley (A)Training
10 FebTraining (H)Training (H)Training
17 FebWindsor A (H)
BYL
Windsor B (H)
BYL
Bicester (H)
24 FebTraining (H)Training (H)Abingdon (A)
3 MarNewbury A (H)Newbury B (H)Training (H)
10 MarFarnham A (H)Farnham B (H)Thatcham and Tadley (H)
17 MarAmersham & Chiltern A (H)Abingdon B (H)Staines (A)
24 MarTraining (H)Banbury (H)
31 MarTraining (H)Training (H)Aylesbury (A)
OBB
7 AprReading Abbey A (A)
BYL
Bracknell B (H)
BYL
Reading (H)
OBB
14 AprTraining (H)Training (H)Training
21 Apr
28 AprReading A (H)
BYL
Training (H)Marlow (H)
OBB